rejecting argument "that Fioricet is not a ‘controlled substance’ under the CSA"
[…] Specific examples of conduct constituting a violation of § 841(h)(1)(A) are "writing a prescription for a controlled substance for the purpose of delivery, distribution, or dispensation by means of the Internet in violation of section 829(e) of [Title 21]," 21 U.S.C. § 841(h)(2)(B), and "offering to fill a prescription for a controlled substance based solely on a consumer's completion of an online medical questionnaire," 21 U.S.C. § 841(h)(2)(D). Section 829(e) requires that controlled substances dispensed through the Internet be distributed to individuals only where there is a valid prescription, meaning a prescription "issued for a legitimate medical purpose in the usual course of professional practice by . . . a practitioner who has conducted at least 1 in-person medical evaluation of the patient." 21 U.S.C. § 829(e)(1)-(2); see also id. § 829(e)(2)(B) (further defining an "in-person medical evaluation" as one that is "conducted with the patient in the physical presence of the practitioner").