United States v. Montalvo
[…] All taxes, liens, encumbrances, and charges of whatever nature existing against the interests taken in the subject properties as of March 24, 2020, shall be deducted from the compensation distributed by this decree. The Court ORDERS the Clerk of the Court to immediately disburse $9,700 of the balance on deposit in the Court's registry, together with interest, payable as follows:

See Dkt. No. 157 at 2-3, ¶ 5 (citing Dkt. No. 125) (describing the final deposit into the registry of the Court for Tracts RGV-RGC-1080, RGV-RGC-1077, and RGV-RGC-1077E); 40 U.S.C. § 3114(b)(1) ("On filing the declaration of taking and depositing in the court, to the use of the persons entitled to the compensation, the amount of the estimated compensation stated in the declaration, title to the estate or interest specified in the declaration vests in the Government.").

See Dkt. Nos. 4, 40, 125.

• $5,350 to Ellis, Koeneke & Ramirez, LLP, for the benefit of Defendant Laura G. Sandoval, Independent Executrix for the Estate of Elisa de Leon Gutierrez, together with a 55% share of the accrued interest;