United States v. Montalvo
[…] All taxes, liens, encumbrances, and charges of whatever nature existing against the interests taken in the subject properties as of March 24, 2020, shall be deducted from the compensation distributed by this decree. The Court ORDERS the Clerk of the Court to immediately disburse $2,300 of the balance on deposit in the Court's registry, together with interest, payable as follows:

See Dkt. No. 158 at 2, ¶¶ 2-4 (describing the history of revisions to the taking of Tract RGV-RGC-1082, which was not completed until January 9, 2020); Dkt. Nos. 4, 40, 109, 120, 125 (all of Plaintiff's deposits, the last of which was made on March 24, 2020); 40 U.S.C. § 3114(b)(1) ("On filing the declaration of taking and depositing in the court, to the use of the persons entitled to the compensation, the amount of the estimated compensation stated in the declaration, title to the estate or interest specified in the declaration vests in the Government.").

See Dkt. Nos. 4, 40, 125.

• $383.33 to Defendant Jose Ignacio Gutierrez together with a 16.67% share of the accrued interest;

• $127.78 to Defendant Ignacio Guerra, III, together with a 5.55% share of the accrued interest;