United States v. McIntosh
[…] Purcell, 236 F.3d at 1277.

Applying these principles to this case, first, the Court concludes that the officers had at least reasonable suspicion to perform a traffic stop to investigate McIntosh's operating a moped or motorbike without a helmet. Although at the evidentiary hearing and in portions of his brief McIntosh makes attacks on the officers' credibility and the reason and circumstances of the stop, the officers' body cam videos, as well as McIntosh's acknowledgment that he was not wearing a helmet, satisfy the Government's burden. See O.C.G.A. § 40-6-352(a) ("No person shall operate or ride as a passenger upon a moped unless he or she is wearing protective headgear which complies with standards established by the commissioner of public safety."). The Court finds that the officers' testimony was credible and supported by the physical evidence.