United States v. McFarland
[…] (brackets and internal quotation marks omitted)). Because this claim is moot, we lack jurisdiction and dismiss the claim. See Ind, 801 F.3d at 1211.

IV. Sufficiency of the Evidence

Mr. McFarland asserts that the evidence was insufficient to establish that he violated the conditions of his supervised release. A district court may revoke a defendant's supervised release if it "finds by a preponderance of the evidence that [he] violated a condition of supervised release." 18 U.S.C. § 3583(e)(3).

Mr. McFarland was charged with second degree burglary pursuant to Okla. Stat. tit. 21, § 1435, which provides:

Every person who breaks and enters any building or any part of any building, room, booth, tent, railroad car, automobile, truck, trailer, vessel or other structure or erection, in which any property is kept, or breaks into or forcibly opens, any coin-operated or vending machine or device with intent to steal any property therein or to commit any felony, is guilty of burglary in the second degree.
He maintains that the pole barn does not come within the statutory definitions of a structure so he was not guilty of this crime.

The pole barn in this case is similar to the lumberyard held to qualify as an "other structure" under the statute in Stanley v. State, 512 P.2d 829, 832 (Okla. Crim.