United States v. Lopez-Garcia
[…] This conservative attribution is more than twenty times the amount required to trigger a Guidelines range of ten years to life. There is no implication of disproportionality between the life sentence imposed, which was the top end of the Guidelines range, and the crime of conviction that involved considerable quantities of methamphetamine.

Id. at 156, 159.

Id. at 158; Doc. 337 ¶ 49.

21 U.S.C. § 960(b)(1)(H) (“In the case of a violation . . . involving . . . 50 grams or more of methamphetamine, its salts, isomers, and salts of its isomers or 500 grams or more of a mixture containing a detectable amount of methamphetamine, its salts, isomers, or salts of its isomer . . . the person committing such violation shall be sentenced to a term of imprisonment of not less than 10 years and not more than life[.]”).

Even if Petitioner had met the high threshold to create an implication of disproportionality, comparing his sentence to those of his codefendants does not justify relief.