United States v. Londono-Daza
[…] If there is any mistake, it appears to be born solely by Defendant. Rule 36 is not the appropriate vehicle for Defendant's request. See United States v. Carr, 421 F.3d 425, 432-33 (6th Cir. 2005) ("Rule 36 authorizes a court to correct only clerical errors in the transcription of judgments, not to effectuate its unexpressed intentions at the time of the sentencing.") (quoting United States v. Robinson, 368 F.3d 653, 656 (6th Cir. 2004)).

If the Court were able to provide Defendant the relief he requests, Defendant's Motion is without merit. Section 1431(a) provides:

(a) A child born outside of the United States automatically becomes a citizen of the United States when all of the following conditions have been fulfilled:
(1) At least one parent of the child is a citizen of the United States, whether by birth or naturalization.
(2) The child is under the age of eighteen years.
(3) The child is residing in the United States in the legal and physical custody of the citizen parent pursuant to a lawful admission for permanent residence.
Section 1431(a) became effective in October 2000 as part of the Child Citizenship Act. Guzman v. United States Dep't of Homeland Sec., 679 F.3d 425, 430-431 (6th Cir. 2012).