United States v. Ledbetter
[…] (Id.). Moreover, he contends that the Government actually had reason to believe he was involved in the murder much sooner than February 21, 2016, when the Government filed its second supplemental notice of intent to rely on evidence. (Id. at PageID 4494 (citing Government's Brady disclosures (Doc. 885), filed on February 12, 2016)). Finally, Harris suggests that "[a]llowing this evidence to be admitted sets the dangerous precedent of the Government amending charges right up to and during trial." (Id. at PageID 4495).

B. Robinsons' Constitutional Challenge to 18 U.S.C. § 924(c)(3)(B)

Robinson, on the other hand, raises a "void-for-vagueness" challenge to the residual clause from 18 U.S.C. § 924(c)(3)(B), which defines a "crime of violence" for certain federal firearm offenses as any felony offense "that by its nature, involves a substantial risk that physical force against the person or property of another may be used in the course of committing the offense." (Doc. 956). Robinson seeks dismissal of Count Six, which charges him with the murder of Donathan Moon through the use of a firearm during and in relation to a "crime of violence" under 18 U.S.C. § 924(c) and (j). (Id.).