United States v. Khusanov
[…] Because the instant offense involved the provision of material support with the intent, knowledge, or reason to believe such support would be used to commit or to assist in the commission of a violent act, a two-level increase is warranted pursuant to U.S.S.G. § 2M5.3 (b)(1)(E).

As the instant offense is a felony that involved, or was intended to promote, a federal crime of terrorism, a 12-level increase is applicable, pursuant to U.S.S.G. § 3A1.4. By reference in the § 3 Al.4 application notes to 18 U.S.C. § 2332b(g)(5), a “federal crime of terrorism” is defined as an offense that “(A) is calculated to influence or to affect the conduct of government by intimidation or coercion, or to retaliate against government conduct; and (B) is a violation of. . . [18 U.S.C. §] 2339B (relating to providing material support to terrorist organizations). .. .”

A two-level reduction is warranted pursuant to U.S.S.G. § 3E1.1 because Defendant has clearly demonstrated acceptance of responsibility for the offense.