CR 2:18-022
[…] Id. (emphasis added). Count Three, on the other hand, is based on violation of 18 U.S.C. § 1361, which provides:
Whoever willfully injures or commits any depredation against any property of the United States, or of any department or agency thereof, or any property which has been or is being manufactured or constructed for the United States, or any department or agency thereof, or attempts to commit any of the foregoing offenses, shall be punished as follows:Pursuant to the statute, the Government was required to prove that Defendants: (1) "willfully"; (2) "injure[d] or commit[ed] any depredation"; (3) "against any property of the United States." Id. (emphasis added).