No. CV-13-5053-EFS
[…] Kegley owes the claimed assessments to the United States, the Court will need to make several determinations regarding the tax liens and property transfers, however, the Court will not be entering declaratory judgment pursuant to § 2201(a). Mr. Kegley's motion to dismiss is denied in this regard. See also 26 U.S.C. § 7402(a) ("The district courts of the United States at the instance of the United States shall have such jurisdiction to . . . to render such judgments and decrees as may be necessary or appropriate for the enforcement of the internal revenue laws. . . ."); 28 U.S.C. § 1345 ("Except as otherwise provided by Act of Congress, the district courts shall have original jurisdiction of all civil actions, suits or proceedings commenced by the United States . . . ."); 28 U.S.C. § 1340 ("The district courts shall have original jurisdiction of any civil action arising under any Act of Congress providing for internal revenue . . . .").
Third, Mr.