No. 23-30005
[…] Accordingly, the district court did not err in finding that the lien had not terminated, and in granting the turnover order.
II. Federal or state law
Appellant next argues that the district court's order was not issued "in accordance with" any federal or state law as is required by § 3613(a). To recap, the MVRA authorizes an order of restitution to be enforced in a manner provided by § 3613 or "by all other available and reasonable means." 18 U.S.C. § 3664(m)(1)(A)(i), (ii). Section 3613 states that the "United States may enforce a judgment imposing a fine in accordance with the practices and procedures for the enforcement of a civil judgment under Federal law or State law." Appellant may be correct that § 3613(a) requires a federal or state enforcement statute, however § 3613(a) also authorizes enforcement "[n]otwithstanding any other [f]ederal law[.]" We have previously found this provision to override any conflicting sections or federal laws.