No. 23-30005
[…] Wier McMahon & Co., 105 F.3d 234, 239 (5th Cir. 1997)). "It may be reversed only if the court has acted in an unreasonable or arbitrary manner." Id. (citation omitted). A district court abuses its discretion "if it bases its ruling on an erroneous view of the law or a clearly erroneous assessment of the evidence." Id. (citing United States v. Clayton, 613 F.3d 592, 595 (5th Cir. 2010)).
DISCUSSION
The district court granted the government's request for a turnover order pursuant to 18 U.S.C. § 3613(c), 18 U.S.C. § 3556, and the Mandatory Victim Restitution Act ("MVRA"), 18 U.S.C. § 3663A. The MVRA provides that: "[a]n order of restitution under this section shall be issued and enforced in accordance with section 3664." 18 U.S.C. § 3663A(d).