CRIMINAL ACTION NO. 14-238 SECTION "B"(4)
[…] Rec. Doc. 242 at 6. The parties appear to agree in their post-hearing memoranda that the Marable five-factor test should only be used to determine if Counts 2 and 3 are multiplicitous in light of each other, so it will not be discussed in our analysis of Defendant's argument that Counts 2 and 3 are multiplicitous in light of Count 1. See Rec. Docs. 267 at 1-2; 269 at 2-4.
Count 1 charges a violation of § 1349, which provides that "[a]ny person who . . . conspires to commit any offense under this chapter shall be subject to the same penalties as those prescribed for the offense, the commission of which was the object of the . . . conspiracy."