1:22-CR-62-HAB
[…] (ECF No. 42). The Government does not object to release. (Id. at 2). The United States Probation Office has issued an Addendum to the Pretrial Services Report (ECF No. 64) setting forth proposed conditions for pretrial release. Having considered the information provided by Defendant in his renewed motion, the proposed conditions for pretrial release, and the ruling on Defendant's motions to suppress, the Court concludes that pretrial detention is no longer appropriate. As a result, his motion for release will be granted.
Title 18 U.S.C. § 3145(b) permits a defendant to move for review or revocation of a detention order when the defendant has been “ordered detained by a magistrate judge, or by a person other than a judge of a court having original jurisdiction over the offense and other than a Federal appellate court [.]” Section 3145(b) does not require that new evidence or information be available before a detention order can be reconsidered and revoked, id., and “[t]he standard of review for the district court's review of a magistrate judge's detention . . . order . . . is de novo.” United States v.