finding masturbation in front of minor satisfied SORNA residual clause
[…] SORNA's announced purposes, moreover, buttress our conclusion. Congress enacted the statute to protect children from sex offenders, and it purposely defined its terms broadly to “cast a wide net to ensnare as many offenses against children as possible.” Dodge, 597 F.3d at 1355. Various subsection headings in SORNA illustrate its intended breadth. For example, the title of the subsection defining “sex offense,” which carries the name of a specific child victim, states that it is an “expansion of [the] sex offense definition.” 42 U.S.C. § 16911(5). In addition, the title of the subsection defining the phrase “specified offense against a minor” is “Expansion of definition of ‘specified offense against a minor’ to include all offenses by child predators.” 42 U.S.C. § 16911(7). These provisions only confirm what the text evidently commands: a circumstance-specific approach.