United States v. Green
[…] However, this Court need not decide authoritatively the issue at this time because defendant would not be entitled to substantive relief, even if Johnson were deemed retroactively applicable to his §2255 motion.

It is unquestioned that defendant has a prior felony drug offense. The minimum statutory sentence for someone with a prior felony drug conviction who is guilty of being part of a conspiracy to distribute 28 grams or more of cocaine base is ten years' imprisonment. See 21 U.S.C. §846 ("Any person who attempts or conspires to commit any offense defined in this subchapter shall be subject to the same penalties as those prescribed for the offense, the commission of which was the object of the attempt or conspiracy."); 21 U.S.C. §841(b)(1)(B) ("In the case of a violation of subsection (a) of this section involving . . . (iii) 28 grams or more of a mixture or substance described in clause (ii) which contains cocaine base . . . such person shall be sentenced to a term of imprisonment which may not be less than