CRIMINAL NO. 1:17CR71
[…] Id. Although this reasoning ignores the definition of "intended loss" (which includes pecuniary harm that is impossible or unlikely to occur) and "unauthorized access device" (which includes any access device that is expired, revoked, or canceled), Onyesoh did not conclude that the $500 floor could apply only to unauthorized access devices that were used during the commission of the crime. Id.; see also 18 U.S.C. § 1029(e)(3) (defining "access device" as "any access device that is lost, stolen, expired, revoked, canceled, or obtained with intent to defraud"); U.S.S.G. § 2B1.1(b)(1)'s cmt. n.3(A)(ii) (defining "intended loss" as "pecuniary harm that would have been impossible or unlikely to occur").