CIVIL 2:23-cv-01130-SPC-KCD
[…] E. “E-liquids” refers to a subcategory of ENDS products that includes liquid nicotine products and nicotine containing e-liquid products (i.e., liquid nicotine or colorings, flavorings, and/or other ingredients intended to be mixed with liquid nicotine, or any combination thereof).
F. “Defendant's ENDS products” refers to ENDS products directly or indirectly manufactured by Defendant Fitzgerald.
G. “New tobacco product” refers to a tobacco product that meets the definition for such term at 21 U.S.C. § 387j(a)(1), i.e., “any tobacco product (including those products in test markets) that was not commercially marketed in the United States as of February 15, 2007” or “any modification (including a change in design, any component, any part, or any constituent, including a smoke constituent, or in the content, delivery or form of nicotine, or any other additive or ingredient) of a tobacco product where the modified product was commercially marketed in the United States after February 15, 2007.”