United States v. Engle
[…] The Court recognizes that there are potential innocent explanations for Plaintiffs improper driving and poor test performance, but when all of the facts are considered together the Court is convinced that the government has established its case beyond a reasonable doubt. For these reasons, the Court finds Defendant is GUILTY of Violation Number 7137048.

Violation Number 7137049

Lastly, as pertains to Violation Number 7137049, Defendant is charged with violating 36 C.F.R. § 4.13(a), which prohibits "[s]topping or parking a vehicle upon a park road, except as authorized by the superintendent, or in the event of an accident or other condition beyond the control of the operator." In the present case, Ranger La Bolle testified that she saw Defendant stopped in the road to the extent that other cars were required to stop or divert around her. Moreover, Defendant admitted to having stopped in the roadway during her own testimony.