United States v. Engle
[…] Some prescription medications have no impact on a person's ability to drive unimpaired. Likely there are individuals who can take the same medications as Defendant and drive unimpaired. Therefore, because Defendant did not necessarily consciously disregard a substantial and unjustifiable risk to the extent needed to constitute recklessness, the Court finds Defendant NOT GUILTY of disorderly conduct.

Violation Number 7137048

Regarding Violation Number 7137048, Defendant is charged with violating 36 C.F.R. § 4.23(a)(1), which reads: "(a) Operating or being in actual physical control of a motor vehicle is prohibited while: (1) Under the influence of alcohol, or a drug, or drugs, or any combination thereof, to a degree that renders the operator incapable of safe operation." 36 C.F.R. § 4.23(a)(1) (2019).