upholding judgment and detailing underlying facts
[…] United States v. Rodriguez–Moreno, 526 U.S. at 282, 119 S.Ct. 1239.
In identifying the “conduct constituting” the charged Hobbs Act offense, id. at 279, 119 S.Ct. 1239, we begin with the statutory text. The Hobbs Act prohibits, among other things, “in any way or degree obstruct[ing], delay[ing], or affect[ing] commerce or the movement of any article or commodity in commerce, by robbery or extortion.” 18 U.S.C. § 1951(a). The statute defines “robbery” to mean “the unlawful taking or obtaining of personal property from the person or in the presence of another ... by means of actual or threatened force, or violence, or fear of injury, immediate or future, to his person or property.” Id. § 1951(b)(1).