After Cruz-Jimenez's indictment, the Supreme Court issued its opinion in Pereira v. Sessions wherein it held that a n
[…] Jacuzzi v. Pimienta, 762 F.3d 419, 420 (5th Cir. 2014) (emphasis in original); see also Matter of Reitnauer, 152 F.3d 341, 344 n.12 (5th Cir. 1998) ("It is true that (1) jurisdictional defects render a judgment void, and (2) void judgments are subject to collateral attack."). The removal order against Cruz-Jimenez was a judgment because it was an "order from which an appeal lies." FED. R. CIV. PRO. 54(a); see 8 C.F.R. § 1003.38(a) ("Decisions of Immigration Judges may be appealed to the Board of Immigration Appeals . . . ."). Cruz-Jimenez may therefore collaterally attack the judgment as being void for lack of jurisdiction notwithstanding the fact that such grounds are absent from § 1326(d). Compare United States v. Santos Larios-Ajualat, No. 18-10076-JWB, 2018 WL 5013522, at *6 (D. Kan.