United States v. City of Pawtucket
[…] Accordingly, it is hereby ORDERED, ADJUDGED and DECREED that:

1. The City of Pawtucket and City Voting Officials, their agents, employees, contractors, successors, and all other persons representing the interests of the City of Pawtucket and City Voting Officials hereby agree to the following, as set forth under the terms of this Consent Order:

a. As required by Section 203 of the Voting Rights Act, 52 U.S.C. § 10503, the City of Pawtucket and City Voting Officials are enjoined from failing to provide “any registration or voting notices, forms, instructions, assistance, or other materials or information relating to the electoral process, including ballots” in the Spanish language; and
b. The City of Pawtucket and City Voting Officials are enjoined from failing to provide provisional ballots to individuals who are qualified to cast a provisional ballot, as required by Section 302(a) of HAVA, 52 U.S.C. § 21082.