United States v. Carroll
[…] Carroll also argues that the search warrant lacked the requisite particularity, [id. at 8-10], and that the good faith exception does not apply in this case, [id. at 10-12]. The Court will address each of these arguments in turn.

O.C.G.A. § 16-12-100 pertains to the sexual exploitation of children and subsection (b)(5) provides that "[i]t is unlawful for any person knowingly to create, reproduce, publish, promote, sell, distribute, give, exhibit, or possess with intent to sell or distribute any visual medium which depicts a minor or a portion of a minor's body engaged in any sexually explicit conduct," while subsection (b)(8) provides that "[i]t is unlawful for any person knowingly to possess or control any material which depicts a minor or a portion of a minor's body engaged in any sexually explicit conduct." O.C.G.A. § 16-12-100(b)(5), (b)(8).