United States v. Cammarata.
[…] Cammarata “as required” because Mr. Cammarata has failed to submit any new evidence to challenge the Court's prior finding that there is probable cause Mr. Cammarata committed a felony while on pre-trial release or to rebut the accompanying presumption that no condition or combination of conditions would assure his presence at future proceedings. 18 U.S.C. § 3148(b)(2) (once a court has determined that there is probable cause to believe that a person has committed a felony while on pre-trial release, “a rebuttable presumption arises that no condition or combination of conditions will assure that the person will not pose a danger to the safety of any other person or the community”).

Mr. Cammarata's Declaration and the testimony of Special Agent Lanthorn provide conflicting accounts of what transpired during Mr. Cammarata's arrest with respect to Mr. Cammarata's passport. Compare ECF No. 104 Tr. 37-44 with ECF No. 85 Ex. E. Mr.