United States v. Buckner
[…] Defendant Sealy fails to demonstrate a compelling or particularized need required for disclosure of any grand jury documents in this matter. Accordingly, the Court will deny Defendant Sealy's Petition to Disclose Grand Jury Records. 3

Although Defendant Sealy does not request the testimony of a particular person who testified before the grand jury, the Court notes that the Government must provide any Jenks Act materials, for any government witness who will testify, to Defendants who so move for such information in this matter. See 18 U.S.C. § 3500(b) ("After a witness called by the United States has testified on direct examination, the court shall, on motion of the defendant, order the United States to produce any statement (as hereinafter defined) of the witness in the possession of the United States which relates to the subject matter as to which the witness has testified. If the entire contents of any such statement relate to the subject matter of the testimony of the witness, the court shall order it to be delivered directly to the defendant for his examination and use.") (emphasis added).

Defendant Sealy also attaches two documents to his Petition to Disclose Grand Jury Records, both titled "NOTICE OF ACCEPTANCE OF CONSTITUTION AND OATH OF OFFICE." (Doc. 262-1).