CRIMINAL ACTION 18-184
[…] 16 Del. Code §4751 (2007), repealed by tt.B. 19, 146th Gen. Assemb., Second Reg. Sess. (Del. 2011), at § 32 ("Amend § 4751, Title 16 of the Delaware Code by striking said Section in its entirety.").
H.B. No. 19, 146th Gen. Assemb., Second Reg. Sess. (Del. 2011), at § 32.
See id., at § 42 ("Amend Title 16 of the Delaware Code by inserting a new § 4754, reading as follows . . . Except as authorized by this Chapter, any person who: (a) manufactures, delivers, or possesses with the intent to manufacture or deliver a controlled substance . . . shall be guilty of a Class D felony.").
16 Del. Code § 4754(a) ("Except as authorized by this chapter, it is unlawful for any person to manufacture, deliver, or possess with the intent to manufacture or deliver a controlled substance.").
11 Del.