No. 19-10469
[…] That objection was done after the sentence had been imposed.
Moreover, Brown never challenged the ownership of the cellular phone, the photographs found on the phone, or the PSI's factual assertions that the clothing and jewelry he was wearing in the photographs were consistent with that typically worn by GD members. Because these facts were admitted for sentencing purposes, see Wade, 458 F.3d at 1277, the district court properly relied rely on them in determining that Brown was affiliated with GD, see 18 U.S.C. § 3661.
"No limitation shall be placed on the information concerning the background, character, and conduct of a person convicted of an offense which a court of the United States may receive and consider for the purpose of imposing an appropriate sentence." 18 U.S.C. § 3661. --------
Considering the above, the district court's finding that Brown was a GD member was not clearly erroneous, because photographs recovered from Brown's phone and an undisputed portion of the PSI supported the finding.