United States v. Barnett
[…] Respondent has not shown why the jurisdictional requirements of any of these code sections are not satisfied in this case or otherwise why the Court lacks subject matter jurisdiction. Therefore, Respondent's Motion to Dismiss for Lack of Subject Matter Jurisdiction is DENIED.

United States v. B & D Vending, Inc., 398 F.3d 728, 731 (6th Cir. 2004) (holding that district courts have jurisdiction over a petition to enforce an IRS summons under 28 U.S.C. §§ 1340, 1345 and 26 U.S.C. §§ 7402(b), 7604(a)).

26 U.S.C. § 7402(b); see also § 7604(a) ("If any person is summoned under the internal revenue laws to appear, to testify, or to produce books, papers, records, or other data, the United States district court for the district in which such person resides or is found shall have jurisdiction by appropriate process to compel such attendance, testimony, or production of books, papers, records, or other data.").

As the Court explained in its show cause order, the government has made out its prima facie showing for the enforcement of the IRS summons.