Case No. 18-cr-00332-CRB-1
[…] (quoting 8 C.F.R. § 1003.13)).
A third regulation, § 1003.15, states that, among other requirements, an NTA must include "[t]he address of the Immigration Court where the Service will file the Order to Show Cause and Notice to Appear." 8 C.F.R. § 1003.15(b)(6); see also Karingithi, 913 F.3d at 1160.
Finally, a fourth regulation, § 1003.18 states that "[i]n removal . . . the Service shall provide in the Notice to Appear, the time, place and date of the initial removal hearing, where practicable." 8 C.F.R. § 1003.18(b).