United States Tr. Region 21 v. Bast Amron L (In re Mosaic Mgmt. Grp.)
[…] At the time the bankruptcy plan was confirmed in June 2017, Section 1930(a)(6) provided,

In addition to the filing fee paid to the clerk, a quarterly fee shall be paid to the United States trustee, for deposit in the Treasury, in each case under chapter 11 of title 11 for each quarter (including any fraction thereof) until the case is converted or dismissed, whichever occurs first. . . . The fee shall be payable on the last day of the calendar month following the calendar quarter for which the fee is owed.
28 U.S.C. § 1930(a)(6) (2012). The minimum fee set by the statute was "$325 for each quarter in which disbursements total less than $15,000," and gradually increased based on the larger the amount of disbursements up to "$30,000 for each quarter in which disbursements total more than $30,000,000." Id. Section 1930(a)(7) stated that "[i]n districts that are not part of a United States trustee region," i.e., BA districts, "the Judicial Conference of the United States may require the debtor in a case under chapter 11 of title 11 to pay fees equal to those imposed by paragraph (6) of this subsection." 28 U.S.C. § 1930(a)(7) (2012).

The remainder of the fee schedule in § 1930(a)(6) was as follows: