holding that unnecessarily prolonged administrations of anesthesia were not reasonable and necessary
[…] Id. ¶¶ 115–17, 123. Additionally, MGH surgeons generally did not record the number of physicians involved in cases, which procedures they deemed "key and critical," the time at which they entered and exited the surgery room, whether they were available to return if necessary, and whether another surgery was being conducted at the same time. See id. ¶ 115; cf. 42 C.F.R. § 415.172(b) ("[M]edical records must document the teaching physician was present at the time the service is furnished.").