holding that unnecessarily prolonged administrations of anesthesia were not reasonable and necessary
[…] SAC ¶¶ 3, 6–81 87–88. She has also described a reaction to internal allegations of non-compliance that, construed in the light most favorable to Wollman, suggests a deliberate indifference and reckless disregard for the trust or falsity of the alleged non-compliance with applicable regulations and rules. Id. ¶¶ 78–82, 118–34. Although Defendants correctly point out that certain of the regulatory requirements leave some determinations to the discretion of surgeons, such as what portions of surgeries are "key," e.g. 42 C.F.R. § 415.172(a) (requiring "teaching physician [to be] present during the key portion of any service or procedure for which payment is sought"); 130 Mass.