explaining that "[t]hese cases do not stand for the proposition that disputed facts are an impermissible basis for expert testimony"
[…] Id. In this case, the invoices do not include any false representation, either express or implied. Submitting each invoice is not an implied certification of compliance with any statute or regulation because the invoices do not bill for actual expenses which might be allowable or unallowable. They merely reflect that the next payment at the provisional rate has come due. See 48 C.F.R. 52.216-7(e) ("Until final annual indirect cost rates are established . . . , the Government shall reimburse the Contractor at [the provisional] billing rates established . . . subject to adjustment when the final rates are established."). If there is any implied certification, it could only be that the invoices accurately reflect the agreed-upon provisional billing rate. As a result, they cannot and do not falsely represent or certify compliance with federal billing regulations, as Plaintiff suggests.