United Parcel Serv. v. Postal Regulatory Comm'n
[…] "[W]e owe no deference to an agency determination that is ‘largely incomprehensible.’ " Id. (quoting Coburn v. McHugh , 679 F.3d 924, 926 (D.C. Cir. 2012) ). The bottom line is that the Commission has not adequately explained why the statutory phrases at issue here have similar meanings, nor has it demonstrated that these statutory categories, even if distinct in meaning, nevertheless coincide in application. Therefore, the Commission’s application of § 3633(a)(3) and (b) was arbitrary and capricious and must be remanded.

2. The Commission’s Consideration of "Any" Such Costs Under § 3633(b)

A second problem with the disputed Order is that, in focusing its analysis on costs attributed to competitive products under 39 U.S.C. § 3633(a)(2), the Commission failed to "consider ... the degree to which any costs are uniquely or disproportionately associated with any competitive products" as required by 39 U.S.C. § 3633(b).