United Nat. Foods v. Int'l Bhd. of Teamsters Local 662
[…] Id.

Alternatively, the Union argues that Wisconsin's one-year statute of limitations for unfair labor practices, Wis.Stat. § 111.07(14), should apply. That statute, which applies to state remedies to address unfair labor practices, as defined in § 111.06 of the Wisconsin Statutes, states that “[t]he right of any person to proceed under this section shall not extend beyond one year from the date of the specific act or unfair labor practice alleged.” The conduct allegedly engaged in by the Union in this case falls within the statutory definition of an unfair labor practice. Section 111.06(2)(c) provides that “[i]t shall be an unfair labor practice for an employee individually or in concert with others . . . [t]o violate the terms of a collective bargaining agreement.” Union activity is essentially employees acting in concert with each other. Plaintiffs' action also concerns improper strikes and work stoppages, which § 111.06(2)(e) through (i) also addresses. See, e.g., Madison Bldg. & Const. Trades Council v. Wis.