United Cmty. Bank v. Neill
[…] O.C.G.A. § 51-12-5.1(b). Moreover, the facts UCB cites in support of its punitive damages claim include facts that were not alleged in the complaint and thus were not admitted by virtue of Neill's default.

c. Attorneys' Fees

UCB seeks attorneys' fees under both O.C.G.A. § 13-1-11 and O.C.G.A. § 13-6-11. Under O.C.G.A. § 13-1-11(a), obligations “to pay attorney's fees upon any note or other evidence of indebtedness” are valid.