Unbeatablesale.com v. Meta Platforms, Inc.
[…] (Id. at 15.) Fourth and finally, Defendant argues that the controversy is governed by the forum selection clause located within the Terms; accordingly, Defendant contends that this case should be dismissed or, in the alternative, transferred to the Northern District of California. (Id. at 19.)

II. LEGAL STANDARD

A forum selection clause “may be enforced through a motion to transfer under [Section] 1404(a).” A tl. Marine Const. Co. v. U.S. Dist. Court for the W.D. Tex., 571 U.S. 49, 59 (2013). Section 1404(a) provides that “[f]or the convenience of parties and witnesses, in the interest of justice, a district court may transfer any civil action to any other district or division where it might have been brought or to any district or division to which all parties have consented.” 28 U.S.C. § 1404(a). Where a valid forum selection clause exists, the traditional Section 1404(a) analysis is modified in three ways. In re McGraw-Hill Glob. Ednc. Holdings LLC, 909 F.3d 48, 57 (3d Cir. 2018) (citing Atl. Marine, 571 U.S. at 64).