CASE NO. 8:06CV372.
[…] II. Nebraska State Law Claims
The Defendants argue that this Court should dismiss these claims because Ulmer failed to file this claim within the 90-day deadline articulated in Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-1120.01, which states: "the deadline for filing an action directly in the district court is ninety days after the complainant receives notice of the last action the commission will take on the complaint or charge." Neb. Rev. Stat. § 48-1120.01 (2006). The Defendants argue that the issuance of the administrative closure is the NEOC's last action.