No. 51 56 35
[…] Three of these findings, namely the first, second and fourth, are amply supported by Exhibit A. But the third finding is not supported by Exhibit A nor does Exhibit B, which this Court found to be inadmissible, support this third finding. Connecticut General Statutes Section 14-227b(f) which lists the issues which must be determined at a hearing for suspension of license, as to the third issue where the test is submitted to, requires a determination of whether "at the time of the alleged offense the ratio of alcohol in the blood of such person was ten-hundredths of one percent or more of alcohol, by weight." The alleged offense obviously referred to is that which the person is charged with. In this case, the alleged offense was the operation of a motor vehicle while under the influence of intoxicating liquor.