No. 566501
[…] Alleged violation of General Statutes § 20-325a(b)(4).
Alleged violation of General Statutes § 20-325a(b)(7).
Alleged violation of General Statutes § 20-325a(a).
General Statutes § 20-235a states:
"(a) No person who is not licensed under the provisions of this chapter, and who was not so licensed at the time the person performed the acts or rendered the services for which recovery is sought, shall commence or bring any action in any court of this state, after October 1, 1971, to recover any commission, compensation or other payment with respect to any act done or service rendered by the person, the doing or rendering of which is prohibited under the provisions of this chapter except by persons duly licensed under this chapter."