A-1437-20
[…] lands an additional sum equal to two per cent of the amount so paid for the tax title certificate.
N.J.S.A. 54:5-104.59(a) provides: "[a]ll costs and fees in the action shall be equitably apportioned and allocated to the several parcels of land affected by the action, and added to the amount required to redeem."
Plaintiff argues that the Chancery court had no authority to order what plaintiff characterizes as "partial redemption," that is, redemption for less than the full amount due, including fees, taxed costs, and accrued interest. See Lonsk v.