NO. 09-11-00374-CR
[…] The trial court found that Turner violated the terms of the community supervision order, revoked Turner's community supervision, and imposed a sentence of 20 years of confinement. The trial court also assessed administrative fees of $2,810.
In his sole issue, Turner argues that the trial court erred in assessing attorney fees when he was indigent and there is no evidence of his ability to pay appointed fees. The administrative fee balance sheet indicates that $1,000 of the administrative fees is attributable to attorney fees.
Article 26.04(p) of the Code of Criminal Procedure provides that "[a] defendant who is determined by the court to be indigent is presumed to remain indigent for the remainder of the proceedings in the case unless a material change in the defendant's financial circumstances occurs." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 26.04(p) (West Supp. 2011).