TURNER v. RAMO, LLC
[…] Anderson, 477 U.S. at 257. "A mere `scintilla' of evidence supporting the opposing party's position will not suffice; there must be enough of a showing that the jury could reasonably find for that party." Walker v. Darby, 911 F.2d 1573, 1577 (11th Cir. 1990). If the evidence advanced by the non-moving party "is merely colorable, or is not significantly probative, then summary judgment may be granted." Anderson, 477 U.S. 242, 249-50.

III. Discussion

A. Florida Statute § 726.106(1)

Section 726.106(1) of the FUFTA Act provides:

A transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor whose claims arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation and the debtor was insolvent at the time or the debtor become insolvent as a result of the transfer or obligation.

Defendant first argues that Section 726.106(1) is inapplicable because "no liability has attached to Websta's Aviation with regards to Turner's alleged present or future claims," and therefore Websta cannot be a "debtor" under the FUFTA. See Fla.