TURNER v. RAMO, LLC
[…] But even considering these other assets, Defendant has offered no estimation of their value such that Websta's ownership of these assets could render Websta's entire aircraft fleet an insubstantial portion of its assets.

Finally, Defendant argues that even if Websta possessed the requisite fraudulent intent, the transfer is not voidable against it because it accepted the transfer in good faith and for reasonably equivalent value. Defendant relies on the transferee defense set forth in Section 726.109(1), which provides: "A transfer or obligation is not voidable under s. 726.105(1)(a) against a person who took in good faith and for a reasonably equivalent value. . . ." Thus, so long as the transferee meets the two criteria of Section 726.109(1), a transfer is not fraudulent under Section 726.105(1)(a) as to the transferee, notwithstanding the various badges of fraud. See, e.g., Miles v.