No. 30812.
[…] Elson, 190 Okla. 250, 123 P.2d 245; Gray v. Marrs, 184 Okla. 595. 89 P.2d 316 122 A. L. R. 747: Perry v. Lebel, 182 Okla. 128, 76 P.2d 261. Revivor of a judgment may be had in the manner directed by 12 O. S. 1941, § 1077, as we held in Norvell v. Mitchell, 144 Okla. 201, 291 P. 79; however, such procedure is merely cumulative and is not mandatory nor exclusive. See Phillips v. Western Electric Co., 108 Okla. 274, 236 P. 426; Jones v. Nye, supra. Where the judgment is one for money only and the judgment debtor dies, the procedure to enforce the judgment is that set forth in 58 O. S. 1941 § 346, which reads as follows:
"When any judgment has been rendered for or against the testator or intestate in his life-time, no execution shall issue thereon after his death, except:
"1. In case of the death of the judgment creditor, upon the application of his executor or administrator or successor in interests.
"2. In case of the death of the judgment debtor, if the judgment be for the recovery of real or personal property, or the enforcement of a lien thereon.
"A judgment against the decedent for the recovery of money, must be presented to the executor or administrator, like any other claim.