Appellate Case No. 2014-002726 Unpublished Opinion No. 2016-UP-526
[…] We affirm pursuant to Rule 220(b), SCACR, and the following authorities:
1. As to Issue 1: Rule 74, SCRCP ("Except for the time for filing the notice of appeal, the procedure on appeal to the circuit court from the judgment of an inferior court or decision of an administrative agency or tribunal shall be in accordance with the statutes providing such appeals."); S.C. Code Ann. § 62-1-308(b) (Supp. 2015) ("Within forty-five days after receipt of written notice of the order, sentence, or decree of the probate court, the appellant must file with the clerk of the circuit court a Statement of Issues on Appeal (in a format described in Rule 208(b)(1)(B), SCACR) with proof of service and a copy served on all parties."); State v.