No. 13075.
[…] "§ 661. Deduction for estates and trusts accumulating income or distributing corpus
"(a) Deduction. — In any taxable year there shall be allowed as a deduction in computing the taxable income of an estate or trust * * * the sum of —
"(1) any amount of income for such taxable year required to be distributed currently (including any amount required to be distributed which may be paid out of income or corpus to the extent such amount is paid out of income for such taxable year); and
"(2) any other amounts properly paid or credited or required to be distributed for such taxable year;"26 U.S.C.A. § 678, 1954, provides:
"§ 678. Person other than grantor treated as substantial owner
"(a) General rule. — A person other than the grantor shall be treated as the owner of any portion of a trust with respect to which:
"(1) such person has a power exercisable solely by himself to vest the corpus or the income therefrom in himself, * * *."