No. 22-3750 No. 22-3751 No. 22-3753 No. 22-3841 No. 22-3843 No. 22-3844
[…] (a) The design, formulation, production, construction, creation, assembly, rebuilding, testing, or marketing of that product;
(b) Any warning or instruction, or lack of warning or instruction, associated with that product;
(c) Any failure of that product to conform to any relevant representation or warranty.
§ 2307.71(A)(13). Finally, the Act expressly states that it is "intended to abrogate all common law product liability claims or causes of action." § 2307.71(B).