True Health Chiropractic Inc. v. McKesson Corporation
[…] See id. at ¶ 8, 15.

As noted, the parties dispute the role Amerifactors should play in this Court's analysis. Defendants argue that Amerifactors is a final order binding upon the Court. Reply at 2. Plaintiffs argue that it is not a binding final order and does not justify decertification of the class. See Opp. at 7. More precisely, the parties dispute the applicability of 28 U.S.C. § 2342 (the "Hobbs Act"). The Hobbs Act limits judicial review of FCC "final orders" to the Courts of Appeals, provided that complaints are filed within 60 days of an order's publication. See 28 U.S.C. § 2342(1); 47 U.S.C. § 402(a) ("Any proceeding to enjoin, set aside, annul, or suspend any order of the Commission under this chapter...shall be brought as provided by and in the manner prescribed in [the Hobbs Act]."). However, parties who were "not a party to the proceedings resulting" in the order may file a petition for reconsideration within the agency itself prior to seeking judicial review. 47 U.S.C. 405(a); 47 C.F.R. § 1.106(m); Wilson v.