Trucchio v. State
[…] By Order of Presiding Court of Claims Judge Richard E. Sise dated August 23, 2006, Claimant was granted a reduction of the filing fee pursuant to CPLR 1101 (f).

Furthermore, CPLR 1101 (c) requires that Claimant's motion "shall be served on all parties, and notice shall also be given to the county attorney in the county in which the action is triable."