# 2013-048-101 Claim No. 112596 Motion No. M-82864
[…] Furthermore, where, as here, an action has already been commenced, CPLR 1101 (c) requires that Claimant's motion "shall be served on all parties, and notice shall also be given to the county attorney in the county in which the action is triable."
In support of his application, Claimant fails to set forth any facts regarding either his income or information which would permit the Court to ascertain the merits of his Claim. Furthermore, there is no indication that the St.