Civil Action 20-336-GBW-CJB
[…] Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 4120A(e).
In the context of Section 4120A, “unless the context otherwise requires,... ‘[s]ex offender' or ‘offender' means any person who has ever been convicted or adjudicated of an offense as defined in Title 11, §§ 761 and 4121(a)(4) of this title.” Del. Code Aim. tit. 11, § 4120A(b)(2). Under Section 761 of Title 11, “‘[s]exual offense' means any offense defined by §§ 763 through 780, 783(4), 783(6), 783A(4), 783A(6), 787(b)(3), 787(b)(4), 1100A, 1108 through 1112B, 1335(a)(6), 1335(a)(7), 1352(2), and 1353(2), and 1361(b) of this title.” Del. Code Ann. tit. 11, § 761 (i) (emphasis added). Under Section 4121(a)(4) of Title 11, “‘[s]ex offender' means any person who is, or has been: “a.