Trisha C. v. Dep't of Child Safety
[…] But Trisha's testimony contradicts other evidence in the record—specifically, that she informed a counselor she no longer needed the service and, despite claiming she would pursue her own counseling through her insurance provider, had never demonstrated to DCS that she had done so. It was for the juvenile court to resolve this conflict in the evidence. Jesus M., 203 Ariz. 278, ¶¶ 4, 12, 53 P.3d at 205, 207.

¶17 Trisha also argues the juvenile court erred in finding, pursuant to § 8-533(B)(8)(c), that she "ha[d] been unable to remedy the circumstances that cause the child to be in an out-of-home placement and there is a substantial likelihood that [she] will not be capable of exercising proper and effective parental care and control in the near future." In support of this argument, she cites evidence that she was not substance-addicted and had completed substance-abuse treatment, and her own testimony that her diluted tests were explained by her "high potassium" and her consumption of water due to a lack of air conditioning at her workplace.